• +39 0183.293.793
  • +39 338.217.2961
  • it Italian

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy, drawn up pursuant to and for the purposes of Article 13 of the European Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR), defines which data relating to the user are collected by F.lli Amoretti di Lorenzo di Piccardo & Savoré Srl  and how they are used.
1. IDENTITY OF THE DATA PROCESSING HOLDER
If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, you can contact us using the information below.
Data Controller: F.lli Amoretti di Lorenzo di Piccardo & Savoré Srl
Email: info@amorettidilorenzo.it
Legal / operative office address: Via Lucinasco 2 18027 CHIUSAVECCHIA IM
Telephone: 0183.293793 - Fax: 0183.530905 - Cell. 338.2172961

2. TYPE OF DATA COLLECTED BY THE COMPANY     
The company collects personal data such as identification data (name, surname, tax code, etc.), addresses, telephone numbers, email addresses and any additional data necessary in relation to the purposes of the processing referred to in point 3. F.lli Amoretti di Lorenzo  does not process sensitive personal data.

3. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING TO WHICH THE PERSONAL DATA ARE INTENDED
The collection or processing of personal data carried out by the company has the sole purpose of:
a) elaborate the estimate relating to the provision of the service to which the customer is interested;
b) conclude, manage and execute contracts for the supply of the requested service;
c) organize, manage and execute the provision of the service requested by the customer and in particular fulfill the contractual obligations towards the user by executing an act, plurality of acts or set of operations necessary for the fulfillment of the aforementioned obligations;
d) execute the obligations connected or instrumental to the contract in any public or private body;
e) execute the fulfillment of legal obligations, produce the tax documents relating to the service that the user intends to purchase;
f) promotional communications, surveys of the degree of customer satisfaction, marketing or commercial information activities aimed at rewarding or favoring customers based on any purchases by sending advertising posters, printed promotional documentation, e-mails, sms, mms, newsletter.

4. IS THE USER OBLIGED TO PROVIDE HIS PERSONAL DATA?
The provision of data with reference to the purposes referred to in letter a) to letter e) of point 3 of this privacy statement is mandatory; therefore, the refusal to supply them, in whole or in part, makes it impossible for the writer to carry out the pre-contractual measures and the same contractual relationships of which the interested party is a party.
The provision of data with reference to the purpose referred to in point 3 letter f) is optional since they are data collected by the writer to optimize the performance of their business. The refusal to provide this data does not affect the optimal execution of the services, however, it will make it impossible to offer the interested party commercial initiatives and discount coupons on the products offered by our company.

5. LEGAL BASIS OF THE PROCESSING
The processing of the user's personal data, for the purposes referred to in letter a) to letter e) of point 3 of this privacy statement, is lawful as it is necessary for the execution of a contract of which the interested party is a party, the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same and the fulfillment of the legal obligations deriving from them.
The processing of customer data for the purposes referred to in point 3 letter f) is lawful as it is based on the consent provided by the interested party.
This consent can be revoked at any time by contacting the company using the contact information indicated in point 1. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent before the revocation. Consent is withdrawn as easily as it is granted.

6. DATA RETENTION PERIOD
The customer's personal data will be kept for a period of time not exceeding that necessary for the purposes for which they were collected and processed. In particular, the data collected and processed for the processing of accounting records relating to the service requested by the customer will be kept for 10 years from the date of the last registration in accordance with the provisions of art. 2220 of the Civil Code; such data will not be used in any way for purposes other than the conservation of accounting records.

7. RECIPIENTS OF DATA AND POSSIBLE DISCLOSURE OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES
The user's personal data will be processed by the data controller at its registered office and operational headquarters and by personnel specifically appointed in writing to process the data (administrative staff) only if the processing is necessary for the performance of their duties by carrying out only the operations necessary for carrying out the tasks themselves.
Excluding the communications and dissemination carried out in execution of legal and contractual obligations, the data provided to the writer will be used only for legal obligations and may be communicated, for the sole purpose of credit protection and better management of the respective rights relating to the single commercial relationship, in particular to:
- debt collection and credit insurance companies;
- commercial information banks;
- trade associations for consultancy or trade union activities;
- consultants and service companies;
- professionals for the fulfillment of tax and accounting obligations.
Pursuant to art. 43 of the Privacy Code and art. 44 of the GDPR, F.lli Amoretti di Lorenzo  may transfer your personal data to countries of the European Union and to Third Parties located in States not belonging to the European Union or to the European Economic Area. In this circumstance, F.lli Amoretti di Lorenzo  ensures the adoption of adequate guarantees (such as the signing of standard contractual clauses approved by the EU Commission) with the foreign company receiving the data; these clauses guarantee a level of data protection corresponding to that established by European legislation.
In any case, your personal data will not be subject to disclosure.

8. AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING PROCESSES AND PROFILING
The data processing carried out by F.lli Amoretti di Lorenzo  is subject to a partially automated decision-making process which provides that the personal data of customers who have authorized the processing for the purposes referred to in point 3 letter f), are entered in electronic format, by the data controller (or by the employees in charge of the processing data), on a mailing list in order to carry out marketing and commercial information activities. This activity is carried out by sending advertising posters and promotional paper documents, e-mails, sms, mms, newsletters, to all the customers in question; therefore no profiling process is carried out that provides for the analysis and subdivision of customers into groups according to their preferences, their behavior and their personal positions.

9. DATA SUBJECT'S RIGHTS
Article 12 of the European Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR) introduces and attributes specific rights to the interested party referred to in the following points of this privacy statement. The user can contact the Data Controller at any time by sending an email to info@amorettidilorenzo.it  in order to obtain transparent information, communications and methods for exercising your rights. The exercise of the rights is not subject to any formal constraint and is free.

9.1. RIGHT TO ACCESS AND PORTABILITY OF DATA
You have the right to request confirmation at any time a F.lli Amoretti di Lorenzo  about the processing of their personal data as required by article 15 of the European Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR).
At any time, the user can request a complete copy of his data, which can be transmitted to another data controller as required by article 20 of the European Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR).

9.2. RIGHT OF RECTIFICATION
At any time, the user has the right to obtain, without undue delay, the correction of their inaccurate personal data in accordance with the provisions of Article 16 of the European Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR).
9.3. RIGHT TO LIMIT THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
At any time the user can request, as required by article 18 of the European Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR), that F.lli Amoretti di Lorenzo  you limit the processing of your personal data in one of the following cases:
to. if the accuracy of the personal data is contested, for a period of time that allows E. Amoretti di Lorenzo to verify the accuracy of the same;
b. if the processing is not legal and the user opposes the deletion of the personal data and instead requests a restriction on their use; or
c. self F.lli Amoretti di Lorenzo no longer needs personal data for the purpose of processing, but the same are requested by the user for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal requests.

9.4. RIGHT OF CANCELLATION
The user may, without undue delay, request the deletion of personal data concerning him, as required by Article 17 of the European Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR), and F.lli Amoretti di Lorenzo will delete personal data, without undue delay upon the occurrence of one of these conditions:
to. if the personal data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
b. if you withdraw the consent on which the processing is based, and where there is no other legal obligation for the processing;
c. if the user objects to the processing, in the event that the processing is related to direct marketing purposes; d. if the personal data has been unlawfully processed; or
And. if the personal data must be deleted in accordance with a European or national legal obligation.

9.5. RIGHT OF OBJECTION  
The user has the right, as provided for by article 21 of the European Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR), to object at any time, for reasons connected to his particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him pursuant to article 6, paragraph 1, letters e) or f), including profiling on the basis of these provisions.
The data controller refrains from further processing the user's personal data unless he demonstrates the existence of compelling legitimate reasons for proceeding with the processing that prevail over the interests, rights and freedoms of the user or to ascertain, exercise or defense of a right in court.

10. COMPLAINTS
According to the provisions of Article 77 of the European Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR), without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial appeal, the user can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority at any time (Authority for the protection of personal data - www.garanteprivacy.it). regarding the collection and processing of personal data by F.lli Amoretti di Lorenzo  

I, the undersigned___________________________________________________ Tax code: ______________________________________
by consent and acknowledgment, I accept the terms and conditions relating to the processing of my personal data, referred to in point 3 letters a) to e) of this privacy statement.
_______________, there _________________
__________________________________
Furthermore,
□ I consent to the processing of my personal data for the purposes of marketing and commercial information referred to in point 3 letter f) of this privacy statement.
□ I deny my consent to the processing of my personal data for the purposes of marketing and commercial information referred to in point 3 letter f) of this privacy statement.
__________________________________

Appetizers, first courses, main courses and desserts

Your Recipes

Tasty asparagus and bacon donut

Spaghetti with dried tomatoes

Tunafish balls

Eggplant breaded with speck and sweet provoletta